Speed Sprint XVIII: Races Result

All individual race results form Speed Sprint XVIII held on September 02, 2018 are linked here. You can see individual race number, time and admin penalties along with the group class for each race. Based on these the final classification is derived

Result All Speed Sprint XVIII -Stage 1

Result All Speed Sprint XVIII -Stage 2

Final results for podium

Driver Group Class Stage 1 Stage 2 Total
  Overall Fastest          
246 Arjun Rao ZOOM 04. P : 2WD Above 1650 cc 03:14.014 00:48.048 04:02.002
178 Lakshay Veer Dabas ZOOM 05. P : 2WD Open 03:18.018 00:48.048 04:06.006
114 Aditya Thakur ZOOM 03. P : 2WD Above 1400 cc upto 1650 cc 03:20.020 00:47.047 04:07.007
  Zip Ovearall          
268 Vikramjit Singh Chaudhary ZIP 09. AWD Upto 2000 cc 03:40.040 00:51.051 04:31.031
132 Amanpreet Bassi ZIP 08. D : 2WD Open 03:39.039 00:58.058 04:37.037
267 Shourya Paul ZIP 02. P : 2WD Above 1100 cc upto 1400 cc 03:51.051 00:52.052 04:43.043
  Zap Overall          
166 Jeet Deogun ZAP 08. D : 2WD Open 03:32.032 00:52.052 04:24.024
226 Varun Pathak ZAP 04. P : 2WD Above 1650 cc 03:48.048 00:51.051 04:39.039
223 Vaibhav Sharma ZAP 06. D : 2WD Upto 2000 cc 04:18.018 00:58.058 05:15.015
  Zoom Overall          
246 Arjun Rao ZOOM 04. P : 2WD Above 1650 cc 03:14.014 00:48.048 04:02.002
178 Lakshay Veer Dabas ZOOM 05. P : 2WD Open 03:18.018 00:48.048 04:06.006
114 Aditya Thakur ZOOM 03. P : 2WD Above 1400 cc upto 1650 cc 03:20.020 00:47.047 04:07.007
  Zip Merged Class
Petrol <1100cc
Petrol 1100cc to 1400cc
         
267 Shourya Paul ZIP 02. P : 2WD Above 1100 cc upto 1400 cc 03:51.051 00:52.052 04:43.043
239 Yash Sinha ZIP 02. P : 2WD Above 1100 cc upto 1400 cc 03:53.053 00:57.057 04:50.050
209 Satvik Khare ZIP 01. P : 2WD Upto 1100 cc 04:00.000 00:55.055 04:55.055
  Zip Merged Class
Petrol 1400 to 1650cc
Petrol +1650cc
         
203 Robin Marwaha ZIP 04. P : 2WD Above 1650 cc 04:04.004 00:59.059 05:02.002
123 Amandeep Kaur ZIP 03. P : 2WD Above 1400 cc upto 1650 cc 04:14.014 00:56.056 05:10.010
210 Shantanu Das ZIP 03. P : 2WD Above 1400 cc upto 1650 cc 05:37.037 00:57.057 06:35.035
  Zip Merged Class
Diesel <2000cc
Diesel +2000cc
         
201 Rajan Gupta ZIP 07. D : 2WD Above 2000 cc 04:00.000 00:57.057 04:57.057
253 Uday Bogra ZIP 06. D : 2WD Upto 2000 cc 04:13.013 00:58.058 05:11.011
183 Medha . ZIP 07. D : 2WD Above 2000 cc 04:54.054 01:01.001 05:55.055
  ZIP Merged Class
AWD <2000cc & AWD +2000cc
         
268 Vikramjit Singh Chaudhary ZIP 09. AWD Upto 2000 cc 03:40.040 00:51.051 04:31.031
205 Robin Marwaha ZIP 10. AWD Above 2000 cc 03:54.054 00:57.057 04:50.050
241 Arnav Singh Pratap ZIP 10. AWD Above 2000 cc 04:15.015 01:01.001 05:15.015
  Zip Merged Class
Petrol Open
Diesel Open
Open
         
132 Amanpreet Bassi ZIP 08. D : 2WD Open 03:39.039 00:58.058 04:37.037
206 Robin Marwaha ZIP 05. P : 2WD Open 03:59.059 00:55.055 04:54.054
240 Yash Sinha ZIP 05. P : 2WD Open 04:06.006 00:55.055 05:01.001
  Zap Merged Class
Petrol <1100cc
Petrol 1100cc1400cc
Petrol 1400cc to 1650cc
         
226 Varun Pathak ZAP 04. P : 2WD Above 1650 cc 03:48.048 00:51.051 04:39.039
163 Jeet Deogun ZAP 02. P : 2WD Above 1100 cc upto 1400 cc 03:52.052 01:01.001 04:53.053
162 Harpreet Singh ZAP 02. P : 2WD Above 1100 cc upto 1400 cc 04:12.012 02:54.054 07:07.007
  Zap Merged Class
Diesel <2000cc
Diesel +2000cc
Diesel Open
         
166 Jeet Deogun ZAP 08. D : 2WD Open 03:32.032 00:52.052 04:24.024
165 Jeet Deogun ZAP 07. D : 2WD Above 2000 cc 03:40.040 00:51.051 04:31.031
223 Vaibhav Sharma ZAP 06. D : 2WD Upto 2000 cc 04:18.018 00:58.058 05:15.015
  Zap Merged Class
Petrol Open
Diesel Open
Open
         
228 Varun Pathak ZAP 05. P : 2WD Open 03:53.053 00:52.052 04:45.045
  Zoom Petrol <1100cc          
184 Mohd Yusuf ZOOM 01. P : 2WD Upto 1100 cc 03:42.042 00:51.051 04:33.033
269 Neeraj Singh ZOOM 01. P : 2WD Upto 1100 cc 03:45.045 00:51.051 04:36.036
124 Amandeep Singh ZOOM 01. P : 2WD Upto 1100 cc 03:48.048 00:55.055 04:44.044
  Zoom Petrol 1100cc to 1400cc          
177 Lakshay Veer Dabas ZOOM 02. P : 2WD Above 1100 cc upto 1400 cc 03:22.022 00:52.052 04:14.014
117 Aftaab Bunglowala ZOOM 02. P : 2WD Above 1100 cc upto 1400 cc 03:45.045 00:50.050 04:35.035
220 Sunita Chahar ZOOM 02. P : 2WD Above 1100 cc upto 1400 cc 04:13.013 00:57.057 05:10.010
  Zoom Petrol 1400cc to 1650cc          
114 Aditya Thakur ZOOM 03. P : 2WD Above 1400 cc upto 1650 cc 03:20.020 00:47.047 04:07.007
225 Varun Chawla ZOOM 03. P : 2WD Above 1400 cc upto 1650 cc 03:43.043 00:53.053 04:37.037
143 Archit Dhir ZOOM 03. P : 2WD Above 1400 cc upto 1650 cc 03:53.053 00:52.052 04:45.045
  Zoom Merged Class
Petrol +1650cc
Petrol Open
         
246 Arjun Rao ZOOM 04. P : 2WD Above 1650 cc 03:14.014 00:48.048 04:02.002
178 Lakshay Veer Dabas ZOOM 05. P : 2WD Open 03:18.018 00:48.048 04:06.006
273 Mohit Malik ZOOM 05. P : 2WD Open 03:26.026 00:50.050 04:16.016
  Zoom Diesel <2000cc          
150 Arjun Rao ZOOM 06. D : 2WD Upto 2000 cc 03:29.029 00:50.050 04:19.019
146 Archit Dhir ZOOM 06. D : 2WD Upto 2000 cc 03:51.051 00:51.051 04:42.042
261 Eddyee Siingh ZOOM 06. D : 2WD Upto 2000 cc 03:54.054 00:57.057 04:50.050
  Zoom Diesel +2000cc          
213 Shekhar Gupta ZOOM 07. D : 2WD Above 2000 cc 03:42.042 00:50.050 04:31.031
190 Mohit Malik ZOOM 07. D : 2WD Above 2000 cc 03:45.045 00:52.052 04:37.037
262 Eddyee Siingh ZOOM 07. D : 2WD Above 2000 cc 03:54.054 00:54.054 04:47.047
  Zoom Diesel Open          
154 Arjun Rao ZOOM 08. D : 2WD Open 03:37.037 00:52.052 04:29.029
191 Mohit Malik ZOOM 08. D : 2WD Open 03:41.041 00:54.054 04:35.035
266 Prabjeet Singh Walia ZOOM 08. D : 2WD Open 03:45.045 01:52.052 05:37.037
  Zoom AWD <2000cc          
199 Pankaj Dutt ZOOM 09. AWD Upto 2000 cc 03:49.049 00:51.051 04:40.040
158 Gautam Sethi ZOOM 09. AWD Upto 2000 cc 03:55.055 00:58.058 04:53.053
218 Sumeet Singh ZOOM 09. AWD Upto 2000 cc 04:13.013 00:58.058 05:12.012
  Zoom AWD +2000cc          
167 Karanvir Sharma ZOOM 10. AWD Above 2000 cc 03:42.042 00:51.051 04:33.033
274 Akhil Ghai ZOOM 10. AWD Above 2000 cc 03:53.053 00:56.056 04:50.050
160 Gautam Sethi ZOOM 10. AWD Above 2000 cc 03:58.058 00:55.055 04:52.052
  Zoom Open          
245 Arjun Rao ZOOM Open 03:18.018 00:49.049 04:07.007
181 Lakshay Veer Dabas ZOOM Open 03:21.021 00:47.047 04:08.008
116 Aditya Thakur ZOOM Open 03:30.030 00:56.056 04:26.026

Special Awards irrespective of class and group & shoot out selections

Driver Group Class Stage 1 Stage 2 Total  
  DLF Men            
258 Karanvir Sharma DLF DLF Men 03:39.039 00:51.051 04:30.030  
259 Shantanu Das DLF DLF Men 05:43.043 00:54.054 06:37.037  
  DLF Women            
243 Kshamta Yadav DLF DLF Women 04:31.031 00:58.058 05:29.029  
  Fastest Women            
  Sunita Chahar         1  
  Kshamta Yadav         2  
  Vasudha Jain         3  
  Youngster < 21years            
  Arjun Rao         1  
  Yash Sinha         2  
  Arnav Pretap Singh         3  
  Shootout Selection            
246 Arjun Rao ZOOM 04. P : 2WD Above 1650 cc 03:14.014 00:48.048 04:02.002 1
178 Lakshay Veer Dabas ZOOM 05. P : 2WD Open 03:18.018 00:48.048 04:06.006 2
114 Aditya Thakur ZOOM 03. P : 2WD Above 1400 cc upto 1650 cc 03:20.020 00:47.047 04:07.007 3
273 Mohit Malik ZOOM 05. P : 2WD Open 03:26.026 00:50.050 04:16.016 4
212 Shekhar Gupta ZOOM 07. D : 2WD Above 2000 cc 03:27.027 00:50.050 04:17.017 5
166 Jeet Deogun ZAP 08. D : 2WD Open 03:32.032 00:52.052 04:24.024 6
169 Karanvir Sharma ZOOM Open 03:38.038 00:50.050 04:28.028 7
252 Kunal Sharman ZOOM 05. P : 2WD Open 03:42.042 00:49.049 04:31.031 8