SpeedSprint 03’13 Results

Speed Sprint Logo 02 Small

 

The final results and classification of SpeedSprint 03’13

 

ZIP
Race # Category Group Best Time Name Position
85 Zip <1150 04:31.16 Yasheel Anand Singh 1
131 Zip <1150 04:54.33 Amber Udasi 2
21 Zip <1400 04:30.92 Team Thunderbolt : Anil Wadia 1
112 Zip <1400 04:46.84 Rihen Bhardwaj 2
54 Zip >1400 04:19.98 Team Thunderbolt : Samrat Yadav 1
52 Zip >1400 04:33.40 Team Thunderbolt : Harpreet Bawa 2
36 Zip 4×4 04:19.14 Team Thunderbolt : Sandy Sharma 1
133 Zip 4×4 04:24.62 Harwinder Singh 2
24 Zip Diesel 04:37.64 Team Thunderbolt : Anil Wadia 1
118 Zip Diesel 04:41.61 Team Thunderbolt : Sandy Sharma 2
7 Zip Ladies 05:09.01 Anisha Kwatra 1
89 Zip Ladies 05:18.32 Vaneeta Kang 2
87 Zip Novice 04:30.96 Yasheel Anand Singh 1
71 Zip Novice 04:40.98 Malhar Jakhu 2
134 Zip Open 04:18.81 Harwinder Singh 1
50 Zip Open 04:25.40 Team Thunderbolt : Harpreet Bawa 2
OVERALL
Race # Category Group Best Time Name Position
134 Zip Open 04:18.81 Harwinder Singh 1
36 Zip 4×4 04:19.14 Team Thunderbolt : Sandy Sharma 2
54 Zip >1400 04:19.98 Team Thunderbolt : Samrat Yadav 3
ZAP
Race # Category Group Best Time Name Position
32 Zap <1400 05:25.97 Team Thunderbolt : Aabhishek Mishra 1
15 Zap <1400 05:46.83 Sanjay Sikand 2
40 Zap >1400 05:18.55 Team Thunderbolt : Sandy Sharma 1
33 Zap >1400 05:23.12 Team Thunderbolt : Aabhishek Mishra 2
34 Zap 4×4 05:23.11 Team Thunderbolt : Aabhishek Mishra 1
38 Zap 4×4 05:24.89 Team Thunderbolt : Sandy Sharma 2
93 Zap Novice 06:17.37 Amit Dharampal 1
39 Zap Open 05:23.59 Team Thunderbolt : Sandy Sharma 1
31 Zap Open 05:23.67 Team Thunderbolt : Aabhishek Mishra 2
OVERALL
Race # Category Group Best Time Name Position
40 Zap >1400 05:18.55 Team Thunderbolt : Sandy Sharma 1
34 Zap 4×4 05:23.11 Team Thunderbolt : Aabhishek Mishra 2
63 Zap >1400 05:25.61 Gaurav Prabhakar 3
ZOOM
Race # Category Group Best Time Name Position
127 Zoom A 06:04.27 Deepak Madaan 1
110 Zoom A 06:44.30 Chirag Thakur 2
108 Zoom B 05:46.77 Mohit Verma 1
126 Zoom C <165 06:07.98 Deepak Madaan 1
91 Zoom C <165 06:39.92 Nrishu 2
76 Zoom C >165 06:24.05 Gagandeep Singh Bajwa 1
109 Zoom Local 05:42.92 Mohit Verma 1
111 Zoom Local 05:59.56 Deepak Madaan 2
OVERALL
Race # Category Group Best Time Name Position
109 Zoom Local 05:42.92 Mohit Verma 1
111 Zoom Local 05:59.56 Deepak Madaan 2
92 Zoom Local 06:20.25 Nrishu 3

Detailed results are also posted 

SpeedSprint Zip

SpeedSprint Zap

SpeeSprint Zoom