All The Results SpeedSprint’12

All runs are listed based on ranking category and group wise. If no declaration of group was done on race card it was grouped as OPEN.
DNF – Did not finish the run
DNS – Did not start or did not return race card for evaluation
SpeedSprint Zap
Name Race # Time Taken Category
Anil Wadia Team Thunderbolt 171 02:40.39 <1400cc
Sikand BG Performance 168 02:46.40 <1400cc
Pranab Gill 165 02:47.28 >1400cc
H S Bawa Team Thunderbolt 141 02:48.95 >1400cc
Sikand BG Performance 144 02:50.70 >1400cc
Gaurav Chiripal 143 02:53.28 >1400cc
Aditya Singh Thakur 158 03:04.01 >1400cc
H S Bawa Team Thunderbolt 151 02:46.56 4×4
Gaurav Chiripal 161 02:49.20 4×4
Pranab Gill 148 02:50.92 4×4
Anil Wadia Team Thunderbolt 156 02:51.98 4×4
Soli Sethi 150 03:05.36 4×4
Gaurav Prabhakar 140 02:42.00 Open
Ravi Prabhakar 155 02:42.43 Open
Ravi Prabhakar 147 02:49.21 Open
Gaurav Prabhakar 162 02:49.83 Open
Harvinder Singh 159 02:54.48 Open
Ravi Prabhakar 167 02:55.31 Open
Gaurav Chiripal 153 02:55.50 Open
Harvinder Singh 152 02:57.75 Open
Ashwini Rana 160 03:00.97 Open
Sikand BG Performance 154 03:01.07 Open
Pardeep Gupta 164 03:04.70 Open
Rajwant Singh 166 03:07.80 Open
Simardeep Gill 149 03:21.59 Open
Amartejpal Buwal 142 DNS
Abhishek Govil 145 DNS
Ashwini Rana 146 DNS
Abhishek Govil 157 DNS
Gurinder Sidhu 163 DNS
Simardeep Gill 169 DNS
Soli Sethi 170 DNS




SpeedSprint Cross
Name Race # Time Taken Category
Bobbie Bhogal 71 03:18.67 <1400cc
Sikand BG Performance 61 03:24.49 <1400cc
Anil Wadia Team Thunderbolt 10 03:26.89 <1400cc
H S Bawa Team Thunderbolt 32 03:27.30 <1400cc
Bobbie Bhogal 41 03:27.33 <1400cc
Anil Wadia Team Thunderbolt 35 03:29.00 <1400cc
Yasheel Anand Singh 24 03:49.84 <1400cc
Vitesh Barar 64 03:52.73 <1400cc
Santosh Kumar Sahoo 60 04:01.39 <1400cc
Prashant Aggarwal 57 04:05.11 <1400cc
Bobbie Bhogal 72 03:18.82 >1400cc
Phil Matthai 29 03:21.00 >1400cc
Bobbie Bhogal 25 03:21.20 >1400cc
Gaurav Chiripal 4 03:24.13 >1400cc
Anil Wadia Team Thunderbolt 22 03:24.83 >1400cc
Sikand BG Performance 31 03:28.23 >1400cc
Vikas Bali 149 03:54.12 >1400cc
Phil Matthai 7 03:59.35 >1400cc
Honey Arora 50 04:02.05 >1400cc
HS Bawa Team Thunderbolt 1 03:26.96 4×4
Gaurav Chiripal 44 03:30.19 4×4
Vikas Bali 150 03:57.74 4×4
Ashwini Rana 40 04:24.16 4×4
Pranab Gill 56 04:26.86 4×4
Aman Chawla 12 03:54.24 Diesel
Santosh Kumar Sahoo 30 03:58.72 Diesel
Anjali Sachdeva 38 04:34.72 Ladies
Anjali Sachdeva 13 04:41.51 Ladies
Nidhi Aulakh 69 04:48.21 Ladies
Parminder Thakur 54 03:37.15 Novice
Simarpreet Singh 63 03:45.61 Novice
Vikas Bali 148 03:46.16 Novice
Santosh Kumar Sahoo 8 04:07.88 Novice
Narayan Balan 6 04:13.87 Novice
Vivek Pandey 65 05:02.49 Novice
Phil Matthai 55 03:19.34 Open
Harwinder Singh 5 03:30.67 Open
Gaurav Prabhakar 45 03:32.17 Open
Ashwini Rana 146 03:33.25 Open
Harwinder Singh 27 03:34.81 Open
Yasheel Anand Singh 66 03:35.20 Open
Prashant Aggarwal 20 03:35.52 Open
Ashwini Rana 15 03:37.22 Open
Aman Chawla 37 03:38.45 Open
Harvinder Singh 142 03:38.59 Open
Ravi Prabhakar 59 03:46.83 Open
Anil Wadia Team Thunderbolt 34 03:48.76 Open
Vikas Bali 147 03:55.01 Open
Simardeep Gill 62 03:55.75 Open
Digvijay SIngh 16 03:58.14 Open
Narayan Balan 28 04:01.23 Open
Prateek Jain 58 04:04.55 Open
Bobbie Bhogal 3 04:08.47 Open
Digvijay SIngh 42 04:11.72 Open
Diwakar Kalia 43 04:11.77 Open
Manan Jain 19 04:16.73 Open
Gaurav Chiripal 26 04:17.89 Open
Manan Jain 51 04:18.72 Open
Parbodh Mahajan 53 04:39.58 Open
Sikand BG Performance 9 DNF
Arvind Balan 14 DNF
Prateek Jain 21 DNF
Vivek Pandey 23 DNF
Harkirat Singh 48 DNF
Harkaran Singh 2 DNS
Abhishek Govil 11 DNS
Gyan Kaushik 17 DNS
Harkaran Singh 18 DNS
Harkaran Singh 33 DNS
Abhishek Govil 36 DNS
Arvind Balan 39 DNS
Gyan Kaushik 46 DNS
Harkaran Singh 47 DNS
Harwinder Singh 49 DNS
Narayan Balan 52 DNS




SpeedSprint Moto
Name Race # Time Taken Category
Gaurav Partap Singh 80 03:01.02 <160cc
Karan Chaudhary 91 03:03.00 <160cc
Gaurav Partap Singh 106 03:11.72 <160cc
Parishrut Singh Jhina 93 03:12.03 <160cc
Vinay Thakur 124 03:12.36 <160cc
Chinmay Bisht 103 03:19.52 <160cc
Saurabh Kapoor 116 03:22.20 <160cc
Sungorcha Sherpa 120 03:22.48 <160cc
Vijit Rawat 123 03:26.13 <160cc
Karan Chaudhary 109 03:26.23 <160cc
Shakeel Ahmed 117 03:30.34 <160cc
Mayank Khurana 87 03:54.74 <160cc
Rahul Chauhan 125 02:57.89 >160cc
Gaurav Partap Singh 89 03:01.87 >160cc
Umang Saxena 95 03:04.08 >160cc
Gurjinder Singh 107 03:04.11 >160cc
Saajanpreet 96 03:02.00 >160cc
Parishrut Singh Jhina 81 03:09.54 >160cc
Gurjinder Singh 90 03:10.44 >160cc
Sahil Sharma 115 03:18.10 >160cc
Chirag Thakur 104 03:18.93 >160cc
Ishan Arora 108 03:20.80 >160cc
Baljeet Singh 102 03:21.78 >160cc
Sungorcha Sherpa 94 03:21.81 >160cc
Rahul Chauhan 112 03:29.03 >160cc
Varun Verma 122 03:29.83 >160cc
Devinder Thakur 105 03:32.44 >160cc
Amber Udasi 85 03:38.44 >160cc
Devinder Thakur 88 03:39.06 >160cc
Puneet Bagga 126 03:39.71 >160cc
Amber Udasi 101 03:59.06 >160cc
Mohit Verma 92 02:55.27 B Group
Rajan Sidhu 98 03:00.67 B Group
Parishrut Singh Jhina 99 03:03.29 B Group
Saajanpreet 82 03:03.57 B Group
Rahul Thakur 113 03:15.98 B Group
Amardeep Sharma 100 03:17.50 B Group
Sumit Arora 119 03:39.50 B Group
Vinay Thakur 97 04:13.94 B Group
Mohit Verma 110 02:47.70 Local
Umang Saxena 121 03:01.05 Local
Parishrut Singh Jhina 111 03:05.59 Local
Vinay Thakur 83 03:12.01 Local
Amardeep Sharma 84 03:16.53 Local
Baljeet Singh 86 03:22.34 Local
Saajanpreet 114 DNF
Sukhbir SIngh Dhaliwal 118 DNS